KEBENCIAN SUNGGUH MEMBOSANKAN

KEBENCIAN SUNGGUH MEMBOSANKAN

Tidak ada manusia manapun yang bercita-cita untuk menjadi obyek kebencian orang lain, sejahat apapun yang telah dilakukannya. Karena dibenci memang tidaklah nyaman. Rasanya semua yang kita lakukan dan hasilkan (meskipun dengan pengorbanan yang luar biasa) akan tampak sangat termarjinalkan dan murah di hadapan orang yg membenci kita.

” Jangankan apresiasi, melihat pun pasti enggan. Segala kebaikan menjadi tidak baik jika penilaian hanya berlandaskan faktor kebencian semata.”

Sayangnya, tidaklah mudah untuk membuat orang-orang di sekitar kita untuk tidak membenci kita. Perbuatan baik dan tingkah manis kita di hadapan mereka ternyata belum tentu membuat mereka semua nyaman dan tidak membenci kita. Karena pada dasarnya, seorang manusia tidak butuh banyak alasan untuk membenci manusia yang lainnya.

Semua konflik yang nantinya akan menjadi alasan kuat untuk membenci tidak perlu melibatkan manusia lain di luar dirinya sendiri. Ya… karena membenci adalah perkara yang sangat mudah terjadi akibat masalah internal si pembenci.

Hati yang bermasalah dalam mensyukuri apa yang telah didapatnya, merasa terganggu atas pencapaian orang lain, dan berbagai sebab serupa dapat menjadi faktor utama dalam menimbulkan benih-benih kebencian yang siap dipupuk menjadi suatu konspirasi penghancuran yang berakibat fatal.

Sebaik apapun respon kita terhadap orang lain yang (seandainya) membenci kita, manakala hatinya sudah bersikukuh untuk membenci, maka sampai kapanpun kebaikan kita tak kan pernah bernilai di depannya. Dan dalam kasus ini, jelas bahwa hati sang pembencilah yang sesungguhnya bermasalah.

Banyak membenci sangatlah menyakitkan. Jauh lebih menyakitkan dari apa yang telah diterima sang obyek kebencian.
Detik-detiknya terasa begitu menyiksa. Kebahagiaannya pun menjadi sangat tergantung dengan orang lain.
Karena sang pembenci tidak dapat membuat kebahagiaan atas hatinya sendiri. Ia hanya akan bahagia jikalau orang yang ia benci tidak mendapatkan kebahagiaan.

Segala hal yang tampak paradoks seperti inilah yang membuat sang pembenci tidak bisa menikmati hidupnya dengan penuh kewajaran. Semua perilaku dikendalikan oleh emosi dan nafsu semata. Hidup menjadi penuh dengan kobaran api (panas) di saat semua orang menikmati ketenangan hidup. Bahkan, pada level tertentu sang pembenci (bisa saja) tidak mengenali dirinya lagi.

Kebencian dapat mematikan akal, hati, dan kehidupan. Tak dapat dibayangkan manakala hidup sang pembenci sarat dengan kebencian yang bermuara pada kekhawatiran dan kecemasan terhadap dirinya sendiri. Mungkin di saat itulah ia telah melupakan arti ketulusan dan kebahagiaan yang sesungguhnya.

” Bodohnya, dengan segala ketidaknyamanan yang sudah pasti akan terjadi, masih ada juga manusia yang tetap membenci manusia yang lainnya. Kebencian yg tak beralasan, setiap saat, setiap detik dlm hidupnya, hanya memikirkan upaya jahat utk menyakiti oranglain..”

Hidup dengan kebencian, Sungguh amat membosankan…

Source : xxx

Posted from WordPress for BlackBerry.

Iklan

TO BE BETTER AND BIGGER PERSON

BAD LUCK, BAD KARMA & BAD DRAMA

One thing I know, I always have thing to feel thankful despite all the dirt people throw to my face. Well, things seemed so wrong these past weeks. Well, maybe the mother universe is trying to tell me something. I try not to stop making more more space and time in my heart to process things.

Sometimes things don’t go as you plan, sometimes people don’t act as you expect. Sometimes shits do happen, with dirt comes along.

Now I can’t even differ which one of things is right or wrong ; appropriate or inappropriate. Because sometimes you have to live in a majority-is-always-right culture (no offense, democracy) that can make you get pointed out as selfish prick when you are the only one that knows the right thing.

World is getting harsh, people are getting meaner.

You have to be ready for those who get closer only to take advantage of you,

those who wants your idea yet don’t want your involvement,

those who judge you from your working style,

those who try to abandon you from opportunities,

those who exclude you when they no longer need anything from you,

those who are incapable enough to be fair or just,

those who give their sweetest smile in front of you yet pushing you off the cliff when you turn around,

those who steal your belongings,

those who resent you for not compensating their faults,

those who overhear your idea(s) and take credits out of it.

HARD TIMES ALWAYS COME.
Let’s just think that they come just for checking if I’ve been too arrogant and missing to feel grateful.
Let’s just think these weeks are the time for my bad luck, bad karma & bad drama.

Let’s just think that I’m being reminded to be a better and bigger person afterwards. It’s good to try to keep being sane, and stay away from anger & sadness.

Hold still.

Source : PILAR AYU

Posted from WordPress for BlackBerry.

CHATTING DENGAN TUHAN

CHATTING DENGAN TUHAN

(Lagi2 dpt sesuatu yg menarik utk dibaca)

BUZZ…

TUHAN : Kamu memanggilKu ?

AKU : Memanggil-Mu ? Tidak.ini siapa ya ?
TUHAN : Ini Aku, TUHAN mu.. Aku mendengar doamu.Jadi Aku ingin berbincang-bincang denganmu.

AKU : Ya, saya memang sering berdoa, hanya agar saya merasa lebih baik. Tapi sekarang saya sedang sibuk, sangat sibuk.

TUHAN : Sedang sibuk apa ? Semut juga sibuk.

AKU : Nggak tau ya. Yang pasti saya tidak punya waktu luang sedikitpun. Hidup jadi seperti diburu-buru. Setiap waktu telah menjadi waktu sibuk.

TUHAN : Benar sekali. Aktivitas memberimu kesibukan. Tapi produktivitas memberimu hasil. Aktivitas memakan waktu, produktivitas membebaskan waktu.

AKU : Saya mengerti itu. Tapi saya tetap tidak dapat menghindarinya. Sebenarnya, saya tidak mengharapkan Tuhan mengajakku chatting seperti ini.

TUHAN : Aku ingin memecahkan masalahmu dengan waktu, dengan memberimu beberapa petunjuk. Di era internet ini, Aku ingin menggunakan medium yang lebih nyaman untukmu daripada mimpi, misalnya.

AKU : OKE, sekarang beritahu saya, mengapa hidup jadi begitu rumit ?

TUHAN : Berhentilah menganalisa hidup. Jalani saja. Analisalah yang membuatnya jadi rumit.

AKU : Kalau begitu mengapa kami manusia tidak pernah merasa senang ?

TUHAN : Hari ini adalah hari esok yang kamu khawatirkan kemarin. Kamu merasa khawatir karena kamu menganalisa. Merasa khawatir menjadi kebiasaanmu. Karena itulah kamu tidak pernah merasa senang.

AKU : Tapi bagaimana mungkin kita tidak khawatir jika ada begitu banyak ketidakpastian.

TUHAN :Ketidakpastian itu tidak bisa dihindari. Tapi kekhawatiran adalah sebuah pilihan.

AKU : Tapi, begitu banyak rasa sakit karena ketidakpastian.

TUHAN : Rasa sakit tidak bisa dihindari, tetapi penderitaan adalah sebuah pilihan.

AKU : Jika penderitaan itu pilihan, mengapa orang baik selalu menderita ?

TUHAN : Intan tidak dapat diasah tanpa gesekan. Emas tidak dapat dimurnikan tanpa api. Orang baik melewati rintangan dan penderitaan, karena pengalaman itu, hidup mereka menjadi lebih baik, bukan sebaliknya.

AKU : Maksudnya pengalaman pahit itu berguna ?

TUHAN : Ya.Dari segala sisi, pengalaman adalah guru yang keras. Guru memberi ujian dulu, baru pemahamannya.

AKU :Tetapi, mengapa kami harus melalui semua ujian itu ? Mengapa kami tidak dapat hidup bebas dari masalah ?

TUHAN : Masalah adalah rintangan yang ditujukan untuk meningkatkan kekuatan mental. Kekuatan dari dalam diri bisa keluar melalui perjuangan dan rintangan, bukan dari berleha-leha.

AKU : Sejujurnya, di tengah segala persoalan ini, kami tidak tahu kemana harus melangkah….

TUHAN : Jika kamu melihat ke luar, maka kamu tidak akan tahu kemana kamu melangkah. Lihatlah ke dalam. Melihat ke luar, kamu bermimpi. Melihat ke dalam, kamu terjaga. Mata memberimu penglihatan. Hati memberimu arah.

AKU : Kadang-kadang ketidakberhasilan membuatku menderita. Apa yang dapat saya lakukan ?

TUHAN : Keberhasilan adalah ukuran yang dibuat oleh orang lain. Kepuasan adalah ukuran yang dibuat olehmu sendiri. Mengetahui tujuan perjalanan akan terasa lebih memuaskan daripada mengetahui bahwa kau sedang berjalan. Bekerjalah dengan kompas, biarkan orang lain berkejaran dengan waktu.

AKU : Di dalam saat-saat sulit, bagaimana saya bisa tetap termotivasi ?

TUHAN : Selalulah melihat sudah berapa jauh saya berjalan, daripada masih berapa jauh saya harus berjalan. Selalu hitung yang harus kau syukuri, jangan hitung apa yang tidak kau peroleh.

AKU : Apa yang menarik dari manusia ?

TUHAN : Jika menderita, mereka bertanya. “Mengapa harus aku ?”. Jika mereka bahagia, tidak ada yang pernah bertanya “Mengapa harus aku ?”

AKU : Kadangkala saya bertanya, siapa saya, mengapa saya di sini ?

TUHAN : Jangan mencari siapa kamu, tapi tentukanlah ingin menjadi apa kamu. Berhentilah mencari mengapa saya di sini. Ciptakan tujuan itu. Hidup bukanlah proses pencarian, tapi sebuah proses penciptaan.

AKU : Bagaimana saya bisa mendapatkan yang terbaik dalam hidup ini ?

TUHAN : Hadapilah masa lalumu tanpa penyesalan. Peganglah saat ini dengan keyakinan. Siapkan masa depan tanpa rasa takut.

AKU : Pertanyaan terakhir, Tuhan.
Seringkali saya merasa doa-doaku tidak dijawab.

TUHAN : Tidak ada doa yang tidak dijawab. Seringkali jawabannya adalah TIDAK.

AKU : Terima kasih Tuhan atas chatting yang indah ini.

TUHAN : Oke.Teguhlah dalam iman dan taqwa. Buanglah rasa takut. Hidup adalah misteri untuk dipecahkan, bukan masalah untuk diselesaikan. Percayalah padaKu. Hidup itu indah jika kamu tahu cara untuk hidup.……….

TUHAN has signed out

Posted from WordPress for BlackBerry.

::::: KUNCI PINTU SURGA :::::

KUNCI PINTU SURGA.

Teruntuk 3 tentara jihadku…

Divia Alldeina Reyhan Harahap.
Davinna Anabell Josephine Harahap. Marschall Valent Nathan Harahap.

Pagi itu , rasa kesal datang merundung dalam diri. Sebuah alasan yang klise sebagai pembenaran adalah keterikatanku dan membuat semua kegemaranku harus aku tinggalkan. Bukan demi sesuatu yang tidak berharga sebenarnya, namun pandangan kehinaan dalam diri ini yang menjadikan itu sebagai sesuatu yang tidak berharga…

Lamunanku buyar ketika putriku berujar,
” Mama sering marah karena capek ya ngurus kita? ”

” Yang sabar ya ma , kita gak punya teman lagi selain mama.”
( matanya berbinar seraya lengannya mengamit padaku ).

Allah ampuni hamba yang kurang bersyukur ini…

Namun belum sempat kutuntaskan doaku, ia pun kembali berkata, ” Ayah lagi sekolah, jadi kalo mama nggak ada dirumah, kita sering berantem karena gak ada wasitnya.”
Ia pun melanjutkan…, ” Kalo mama gak ada , kita jadi males dirumah, karena sepi… Makanya kita suka main sepeda dgn teman-teman di hutan dekat rumah”.

“Mama juga jangan sering main Pesbuk. Periksa’in PR kita supaya besok rangking 1 kayak pesan ayah”.

Celotehannya belum juga berhenti, namun dari celotehan itu aku mulai sadar ada yang tertinggal dalam alam pikiranku..
Kesadaran sebagai seorang ibu dan cintanya….

” Teruuuss , mama juga sabaarr ya, hrs baik-baik dengan kita, anak-anak itu kalo masih kecil jgn dimarahin terus, kalo dari kecil sering dimarah orangtuanya, nanti kita gak bisa masuk surga loch… Di sekolah, ibu guru bilang, surga itu dibawah telapak kaki ibu..”

Mataku berkaca namun kutahan lelehan air mata. Aku mengerti sedu sedan hati mereka, namun terkadang hati ini yang tidak jua peka.

Tak lama si bungsu menyahut, ” Mamaaa, Coba aku lihat telapak kaki mama… Kok gak ada pintunya? Trus, aku masuk surganya lewat mana ma?”

Keharuanku membuncah dalam dada, menahan deruan kalbu, dan aku pun menjawab,

” Pintu Surganya ada di dalam doa-doa mama untuk ke 3 anak-anak mama. Setiap Sholat, mama selalu berdoa dan memohon agar semua anak mama sehat, cerdas, berprestasi baik budi pekertinya dan menjadi anak yg soleh dan soleha.”.

Anakku pun menyahut, ” Terus, mama masuk ke dalam surga juga ya? Lewat pintu yg mana? Apa pintunya sama dengan pintu surga kita bertiga nanti?”.

Allah… aku bahkan belum memikirkan itu. Namun jiwa mereka yang tak berdosa itu seolah memohonkan ampun atas salah dan khilafku.

Allah.. tak kuat lagi aku berkata, aku berlari menjauh dan pergi menyembunyikan air mata cinta ini.

Sehatkan mereka Wahai Cinta.
Jadikan mereka kunci pintu surgaku, penyejuk hati, penerang mata.
Ampuni ke egoisan hamba…
Yang terlena dengan dunia yang fana. Tuntun hamba mengenalkan mereka padaMu. Tak lupa pada baginda. Lewat Senandung Cinta ini…..

Biarlah mereka mencintai Mu lebih dariku, karena seperti itu yang harus berlaku. Biarlah diri ini jadi jembatan mereka menuju Engkau. Hingga akhirnya nanti kukembalikan amanah ini kepada Mu. Dan aku dengan lirih dapat berkata dengan bangga, ” Akulah ibunya…. ! ”

Cintai mereka…
Sayangi mereka….
Bahagiakan mereka….

Amiin….

Posted from WordPress for BlackBerry.

::::::::: ACCEPTING, FORGIVING & MOVING ON ::::::::::

Kita pasti pernah punya pengalaman memiliki teman/sahabat, yg sering melakukan hal-hal tdk rasional yg kerap kali membicarakan kehidupan oranglain, merendahkan kekurangan orang lain, selalu berbicara bohong dan menceritakan hal-hal yg sangat tdk pantas, setiap detik bahkan menit ada saja hal2 yg mereka lakukan utk membahas kehidupan orang lain yg sebenernya gak penting utk dibahas.

Krn menurut saya, ketika kita memiliki hidup yg penuh kebahagiaan, bener-bener kita gak punya waktu utk membicarakan dan menyakiti oranglain..

Selama seseorang itu masih kerap membicarakan kehidupan oranglain, mengumbar kekurangan seseorang, memfitnah seseorang, menyakiti seseorang yg sebenernya gak pantas utk disakiti, mengkondisikan seseorang supaya terlihat selalu buruk dimata orang lain,
” ITU SEBUAH PERTANDA, HIDUPNYA SANGAT TIDAK BAHAGIA. ITU BUKTI NYATA BAHWA SEBENARNYA KITALAH YANG PATUT MENGASIHANI KEHIDUPAN ORANG TERSEBUT.”

Saya pikir tulisan ini wajib dibaca.

¤ ACCEPTING, FORGIVING & MOVING ON ¤

“Judge nothing, you will be happy. Forgive everything, you will be happier. Love everything, you will be happiest.”
~Sri Chinmoy~

I used to have a friend who wasn’t good for me. She would put me down at every opportunity. If she saw me laughing and smiling, she would say something to bring me down. If she saw I was making progress, she would try to hold me back.
Sometimes, I’d hear about things she’d said behind my back. Or discover that she had been poisoning other people’s opinions about me. Even worse, I would find that she would tell others about my personal problems things I’d discussed privately with her.

Obviously, I knew she wasn’t good for me. For a long time, I actually believed in her putdowns and thought there must be something wrong with me. But I tried very hard to rationalize her behavior because I cared about her.

I thought perhaps she hurt other people to lift her own spirits. Maybe she was just miserable and a lost soul herself. No matter what the reasons, I tried on many occasions to talk to her but her defenses would come up and she’d get angry.

In the end, I grew tired of her negativity, realized she was never going to change, shut her out of my life completely, and moved on.

Months, even years later, mutual friends mentioned her name, my heart would jump and I’d relive the pain. All the old questions such as “Why was she so angry toward me?” and “What did I do wrong?” would re-emerge and I would torture myself.

For a long time I was extremely bitter and angry about what had happened. I used to fantasize about all the things I would say to her face when I next bumped into her. I’d imagine how great it would feel to really speak my mind. But then, I saw the light. I realized that my former friend was suffering just like we all are. I realized that she was unhappy.

It doesn’t matter how or why she was a bad friend. It matters that she wasn’t happy. It matters that I forgive. And it matters that I move on. I also realized that if I continued to have negative feelings toward her, I would be poisoning myself and prolonging the suffering. I would be making myself unhappy when there really was no need to do it.

Today, I have forgiven my old friend. I am no longer angry or bitter toward her. I don’t take it personally when I still hear negative things she has said to mutual acquaintances. I don’t mind that she is still angry. I only hope that she finds a way to make her life as positive and as amazing as possible. Don’t we wish that for all our friends?

Sadly, this issue of toxic friendships isn’t uncommon. I bet we all have people in our lives who leave us feeling miserable and drained of energy. I also think that when we hang around with these characters, we hold ourselves back and increase our odds of becoming negative.

So what do we do?
Do we abandon people if they’re bad for us? Or do we stick around to help them out? The answer lies with the person in question. Only they can make the decision to become happy. It’s literally his or her choice, and no one else can force it.

In the meantime, all we can do is forgive them for their bad behavior and make ourselves happy by surrounding ourselves with positive people. When we choose to associate with positive people, we tend to become happier and brighter and enjoy better lives.

But doesn’t this mean we give up on those negative friends? Surely, if we are to live a compassionate and kind-hearted life, shouldn’t we be there for them?
Maybe, if they acknowledge their bad behavior, apologize, and make an effort to change. Ultimately, we only want to let people in our lives if they’re prepared to be good friends.

In my case, I chose to move on. I have deliberately created a life that is full of interesting and positive people. My current friends are genuinely happy to see me happy.

They don’t get jealous if I’m successful; they encourage me.
They don’t say horrible things about me behind my back; they say kind, loving things.
They understand I’m not perfect and forgive me for my flaws.
They make me laugh, and they enjoy seeing me happy. This is what true friendship should be about.

If you choose to still hang around with bad friends, you can take comfort in the fact that they do make excellent teachers.

As the Dalai Lama said: “In the practice of tolerance, one’s enemy is the best teacher.”

And Martin Luther King, Jr. once said: “Love is the only force capable of transforming an enemy into a friend.”

If you’re not ready to let go of an old friend who is bad for you, work hard to be there for them. Be patient and kind. Try to understand where they’re coming from.
If it becomes draining and their behaviors continue, it might be time to let go and move on. You wouldn’t wish to make any of your friends unhappy, so why harm yourself?

Sometimes it’s better to understand that letting go is the only way. When I think of my old friend, I only hope she is happy. Letting her go didn’t mean that I don’t care. It just means I WANT TO BE HAPPY MYSELF…

That’s why it’s so important to FORGIVE, LOVE, and MOVE ON when you have to: We all deserve to be happy. We have the power to make it happen.

True story about Katy Cowan.
Katy Cowan is an author, journalist, and marketing professional based in the UK. She runs her own digital agency in Manchester and during her spare time she loves to help other creatives via her creative industries magazine Creative Boom.

Source : TINY BUDDHA
Simple wisdom for complex lives.

    Posted from WordPress for BlackBerry.

:::::: IT’S NOT EASY TO BE SPECIAL ::::::

My Dearest Friend, CURHAT ….

Sister, till now, I feel difficult to accept what had happened to me in the past ; and I hate it, I hate my past so much…’ said a close friend of mine.

Because of that, I kind of seeing sorrow in my future and I don’t want to go forward as I am terrified that the same thing will happen again.

She ended her half-an-hour sharing with tears.
I looked at her sympathetically ; not any word I could say yet.
I didn’t want to hurt her feeling.
I could imagine if I were at her place, I might not be as strong as she was.

I remembered seeing her smiling and being so calm at that time when some of ‘trusted’ people tried to put her down in so many ‘weird’ and ‘crazy’ ways.

I knew it was not a fault for her to admit the pain she had gone through. But for me, I could not let myself being immersed into her past.

Yet I need to help her bringing herself out of the problem and looking back to it from a different horizon. I believe this is how a counsellor always works.

So, I tried to begin my word with a question.

‘Sister, despites your past, are you happy now ?’

She looked at me, frowning and said,
‘Alhamdulillah, of course, I am. It is so much pleasure to know and to be with the people that around me now. I know they love me for Allah ; and I love them for ALLAH to, insya-allah. Why is that, sister ?’

I smiled.
I know I am not the best person to say this ; because as you know, I was not the one who went through those horrible experiences. Oh, come on, sister. You know I would love to listen to any kind of sharing,’ she said.

Thank you. You know sister, it seems a ‘fate’ destined by the Lord of the world that in order to be ‘special’ ; there will always be so much troubles that we need to go through. For instance, in order to be the most beautiful and sparkling diamond ; there are so much difficulties and hardships that the black ‘carbon’ has to go through.

Do you know that ? The diamond was not formed easily ; it has to go through so much heat, force and cut under and above the earth that we could hardly imagine.

And then, when all the process is done successfully, there comes the diamond that worth thousand pounds ; so enchanting and bewitching so many eyes.

The same goes to us, sister. Allah could let us have an ‘easy’ and ‘trouble-free’ life. But, then, how can we become ‘special’ ?

Special here I think, I would love to refer in both worlds ; being special in this world and special in the next world.

How come the troubles and problems made me special in this world, sister ?’ she asked.

You are special, sister and you should know that. The problems make you special because with them, you are now more ‘expert’ on ‘human’ in general than me.

You could understand others’ pain when they are facing similar situations better than me.

Sister, if not, how come our beloved Prophet, Muhammad S.A.W. was made by ALLAH to be the man who experienced the most of troubles and tribulations exist in this world. Let us count how much horrible situation he had gone through in his life.

He experienced the sad childhood, if you like to call it ; because his father died before his birth, because his mum died in front of him, because he was brought up by an uncle who has 10 other children, because he had to work as a ‘shepherd’ since he was little and so much more.

And later on, as he was pronounced to be the ‘messenger’, he experienced being ‘swore’, ‘stab-backed’ and ‘fitnah’ by his own ‘trusted’ people.

Then, he experienced the siege, the death of his beloved ones ; his wife and his closest uncle and so many other things that we can say ‘horrifying’ experiences before he was now is known as ‘the most influential figure in the world’.
Wasn’t he’s seen as so ‘special’ in so many people’s eyes because of his patience and… I shall call ‘success’ to deal with those tribulations, sister ?

She was silent. I knew she was trying to think and relate those words with her situation. Soon as she looked better, I continued.

People who experience little difficulties and challenges understand little about this world ; because this world is all about challenges. Since born we faced various challenges ; but we never gave up.

Look at the babies !
If they give up in their learning walking now they could never walk when they grow up.
And, sister, we were those babies ; and we were those who were success to go through all the challenges in the ‘babies-world’.

So, because we did not give up in the past ; so never give up now, sister !

There are so many things in the future that now we do not know yet. It is a secret ; kept nicely by ALLAH. Why we are frightened by something that we actually do not know yet ? May be, we never know that whether those people who has done so badly to us in the past ; have changed and have sought forgiveness from ALLAH..

Hopefully, insya-allah.
Aren’t we happy for them for joining the ‘good’ crowd like the prophet S.A.W. and his companion were so happy when they receive the most furious ‘kuffar’ generals, Khalid Ibn Walid and A’mr al-asr to join them (Muslim brotherhood) ?

So, in short, I would like to say to myself as well as you, my dear sister ; NEVER LET THE PAST HUNT US DOWN.

All the challenges and difficulties appear in our life path are granted by HIM, the Lord of the World, who knows BEST in everything at every time ; to make us SPECIAL in this world and in the NEXT,
insya-allah.

Never give up, and never lose hope,
insya-allah.

Let us Put our FULL TRUST only to HIM, the ONLY BEST sustainer and the maintainer of the world.
Insya-allah.

‘Wallahua’lam. (Allah knows best)’

Soon as I finished, she hugged me, like she always does.

‘Thank you so much,’ she said with a sparkling eyes and sincere smile.

SubhanaLLah ….
Semoga Share ini bermanfaat…
Insya Allah
 
SaLam

Posted from WordPress for BlackBerry.

I LOVE BEING MYSELF

I am not in a competition with anyone else. I’m super competitive and hard on myself. I run my own race. I have no desire to play the game of being better than everyone else around me in any way. Shape or form. I just aim to improve, to become a better person than I was.

You were born to be amazing, so be, stand up be brave and go for it, live awesomely and love unconditionally. Remember, stay faith-ed up, prayed up and pumped up.

Be kind, work hard, stay humble, smile often, stay loyal, keep honest, travel when possible, never stop learning, be thankful always, and love.

Your opinion of yourself is the most important opinion of all, because you know yourself better than anyone else.

A beautiful woman is the one who never compare herself with others, because what others have doesn’t make her feel insecure.

SIMPLY BEING HAPPY

SIMPLY BEING HAPPY

Know that everything in this world is different and difference is not a bad thing, its a GREAT thing. Imagine a world that was the same. Everything would be predictable. Everything would be one color. Cherish the difference but know what you want and love it.
(Source : Goodreads C’Joybell)

SESEORANG YG BAHAGIA PASTILAH SELALU TERLIHAT CANTIK

Cantik itu hati, Cantik itu pikiran, Cantik itu jiwa, Cantik itu niat baik, Cantik itu senyum yg tulus, Cantik itu ada dalam syukur, Cantik terdapat dalam keikhlasan, Cantik itu berani berargumentasi utk tujuan yg benar, Cantik itu doa, Cantik itu setia, Cantik itu budi pekerti yg bersahaja, Cantik itu hidup dgn prinsip dan berjalan diatas norma-norma yg baik, Cantik itu sederhana.. Cantik itu mudah.. Cantik itu ada didlm diri setiap orang.. Tinggal bagaimana keinginan kita utk membangun kwalitas diri, agar hidup lebih baik dari hari-hari kemarin dan bermanfaat bagi diri sendiri juga orang disekeliling..

Seseorang yg bahagia melakukan banyak hal. Mereka menghabiskan waktu utk mengungkapkan rasa syukur dan terima kasih atas karunia dalam hidupnya. Mereka adalah orang-orang yg optimis dan pantang menyerah ! Mereka selalu belajar utk melakukan kebaikan, memelihara hubungan dan menjaga silaturahmi, Mereka cukup berkomitmen untuk tujuan yang berarti, Mereka senantiasa menikmati kesenangan sekecil apapun dlm hidup ini, Mereka tidak ada waktu utk menyakiti dan mencari kekurangan orang lain, setiap hari wajah mereka memancarkan aura positif, Mereka terlihat semakin cantik, semakin bijak, semakin matang, dan seterusnya dan sebagainya..

~ HAPPY PEOPLE ~

Happiness is not something you postpone for the future, it is something you design into the present.

Happy people do a lot of things. They spend time expressing gratitude, cultivating optimism, practicing kindness, nurturing loving relationships, committing to meaningful goals, savoring life’s little pleasures, and so on and so forth, but they NEVER….

Mind other people’s business. Forget about what others are doing. Stop looking at where they are and what they have. Nobody is doing better than you because nobody can do better than you. YOU are walking your own path. 

Sometimes the reason we struggle with insecurity is because we compare our behind-the-scenes circumstances with everyone else’s public highlight reel. We listen to the noise of the world, instead of ourselves. 

So stop the comparisons! 
Ignore the distractions. 
Listen to your own inner voice. 
Mind your own business.

Keep your best wishes and your biggest goals close to your heart and dedicate time to them every day. Don’t be scared to walk alone, and don’t be scared to enjoy it. 

❤ ❤ Don’t let anyone’s ignorance, drama, or negativity stop you from being the best you can be. Keep doing what you know in your heart is right for YOU. Because when you are focused on meaningful work and at peace within yourself, almost nothing can shake you. ❤ ❤

Source : MARC CHERNOFF